Sunday, 28 February 2021

CBSE Class 6 Maths - MCQ and Online Tests - Unit 13 - Symmetry

CBSE Class 6 Maths – MCQ and Online Tests – Unit 13 – Symmetry

Every year CBSE students attend Annual Assessment exams for 6,7,8,9,11th standards. These exams are very competitive to all the students. So our website provides online tests for all the 6,7,8,9,11th standards’ subjects. These tests are also very effective and useful for those who preparing for any competitive exams like Olympiad etc. It can boost their preparation level and confidence level by attempting these chapter wise online tests.

These online tests are based on latest CBSE syllabus. While attempting these, our students can identify their weak lessons and continuously practice those lessons for attaining high marks. It also helps to revise the NCERT textbooks thoroughly.

CBSE Class 6 Maths – MCQ and Online Tests – Unit 13 – Symmetry

Question 1.
Which of the following letters has horizontal line of symmetry?
(a) C
(b) A
(c) J
(d) L.

Answer

Answer: (a)


Question 2.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have ?
MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry with Answers 6
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) no line of symmetry

Answer

Answer: (d)


Question 3.
Which of the following letters has horizontal line of symmetry?
(a) Z
(b) V
(c) U
(d) E.

Answer

Answer: (d)


Question 4.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry with Answers 7
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) Countless.

Answer

Answer: (d)


Question 5.
Which of the following letters has vertical line of symmetry?
(a) R
(b) C
(c) B
(d) T.

Answer

Answer: (d)


Question 6.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry with Answers 3
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Answer

Answer: (d)


Question 7.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have ?
MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry with Answers 5
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Answer

Answer: (a)


Question 8.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry with Answers 4
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Answer

Answer: (c)


Question 9.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry with Answers 8
(a) 0
(b) 1
(c) 2
(d) countless

Answer

Answer: (a)


Question 10.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry with Answers 1
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Answer

Answer: (a)


Question 11.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry with Answers 9
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Answer

Answer: (b)


Question 12.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry with Answers 2
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4.

Answer

Answer: (b)


Question 13.
How many lines of symmetry does a regular hexagon have?
(a) 1
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 6

Answer

Answer: (d)


Question 14.
Which of the following letters has horizontal line of symmetry?
(a) S
(b) W
(c) D
(d) Y.

Answer

Answer: (c)


Question 15.
Which of the following letters has vertical line of symmetry?
(a) N
(b) K
(c) B
(d) M.

Answer

Answer: (d)


Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

In Article

Definition List

Unordered List

Support